Click to zoom
$430
Clear
Product short description:
  • 5-Port 10/100/1000TX and 2-port 100/1000 Fx SFP Slots
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • 10Gbps Back-Plane
[DISPLAY_ULTIMATE_PLUS]

The LNX-0702G-SFP Antaira industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch features 5-port 10/100/1000TX, and two dual rate 100/1000Fx SFP slots. This switch provides high EFT and ESD protection to protect against unregulated voltage. It also provides extended operation temperature of -40° to 75°C for an ideal solution in harsh environments and industrial applications.

Performance Specifications

Technology

Standards:
IEEE 802.3 10BaseTX Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseTX
IEEE 802.3az Gigabit Fiber
Processing Type: Store and Forward
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x back pressure flow control

Switch Properties

Switch Architecture: Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 10Gbps
Transfer Rate:
14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
Broadcast Storm Rate Limit: CSMA/CD
Memory Buffer: 7,926pps (default)
Jumbo Frame: 9.6Kbytes
MAC Table Size: 8K

Interface

Ethernet Port: 5 RJ45 Ports w/10/100/1000TX
Fiber Port: 2-port 100/1000 SFP Slot
Network Cable:
10Base TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5
100Base TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5
1000Base TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E

Power

Input Voltage: 12 to 48V DC, Redundant Input
Overload Current Protection: Present
Connection: 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Reverse Polarity Protection: Yes
Power Consumption: 9.1 Watts

Mechanical

Housing: Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions: 30 x 99 x 142 mm (W*D*H)
Weight:
Unit 1.0lbs.
Shipping Weight 1.5 lbs.
Mounting: DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting (Optional)

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
Storage Temperature: -40° to 85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%, (Non-Condensing)

Approvals

EMI: FCC Class A
EMS:
EN6100-4-2,3,4,5,6,8,11,12
EN6100-6-2,4
Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
Shock: IEC60068-2-27
Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
Green: RoHS Compliant
Certifications: FCC, CE, UL 508 (Pending)

  • Supports 5-Port 10/100/1000TX and 2-port100/1000 SFP Fiber Slots
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 10Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • 9.6Kbytes Jumbo Frame Support
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 V DC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 V DC Support
  • Redundant Power Input Design: 12 to 48V DC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Warning
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty

Manuals

LNX-0702G-SFP Series User Manual (Log in to download the file)

  • Compare

    IMC-100A: 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter

    • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
    • RJ45 Port Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
     
    $240
    Select options
  • Compare

    SFP-M-T 1 Gb SFP Fiber Transceiver; Multi Mode

    • 850nm VCSEL
    • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
       
    $70
    Select options
  • Compare

    SFP-S10-T 1 Gb SFP Fiber Transceiver; Single Mode

    • Extended Operating Temperature
    • 1310nm FP LD
    • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
     
    $70
    Select options

Additional information

Weight 16 oz
Dimensions 12 × 13 × 3 in
Part Number

LNX-0702G-SFP-T: 7-port Gigabit fiber

  • Description

    The LNX-0702G-SFP Antaira industrial gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switch features 5-port 10/100/1000TX, and two dual rate 100/1000Fx SFP slots. This switch provides high EFT and ESD protection to protect against unregulated voltage. It also provides extended operation temperature of -40° to 75°C for an ideal solution in harsh environments and industrial applications.

    Performance Specifications

    Technology

    Standards:
    IEEE 802.3 10BaseTX Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseTX
    IEEE 802.3az Gigabit Fiber
    Processing Type: Store and Forward
    Protocol: CSMA/CD
    Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x back pressure flow control

    Switch Properties

    Switch Architecture: Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 10Gbps
    Transfer Rate:
    14,880pps for Ethernet Port
    148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
    1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet Port
    Broadcast Storm Rate Limit: CSMA/CD
    Memory Buffer: 7,926pps (default)
    Jumbo Frame: 9.6Kbytes
    MAC Table Size: 8K

    Interface

    Ethernet Port: 5 RJ45 Ports w/10/100/1000TX
    Fiber Port: 2-port 100/1000 SFP Slot
    Network Cable:
    10Base TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5
    100Base TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5
    1000Base TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E

    Power

    Input Voltage: 12 to 48V DC, Redundant Input
    Overload Current Protection: Present
    Connection: 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
    Reverse Polarity Protection: Yes
    Power Consumption: 9.1 Watts

    Mechanical

    Housing: Metal, IP30 protection
    Dimensions: 30 x 99 x 142 mm (W*D*H)
    Weight:
    Unit 1.0lbs.
    Shipping Weight 1.5 lbs.
    Mounting: DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting (Optional)

    Environmental

    Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
    Storage Temperature: -40° to 85°C
    Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%, (Non-Condensing)

    Approvals

    EMI: FCC Class A
    EMS:
    EN6100-4-2,3,4,5,6,8,11,12
    EN6100-6-2,4
    Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
    Shock: IEC60068-2-27
    Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
    Green: RoHS Compliant
    Certifications: FCC, CE, UL 508 (Pending)

  • Features & Benefits

    • Supports 5-Port 10/100/1000TX and 2-port100/1000 SFP Fiber Slots
    • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    • 10Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
    • 8K MAC Address Table
    • 9.6Kbytes Jumbo Frame Support
    • Surge Protection: 2,000 V DC Support
    • ESD Protection: 6,000 V DC Support
    • Redundant Power Input Design: 12 to 48V DC
    • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Warning
    • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
    • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
    • Operating Temperature: -40° to 75° C
    • 5-Year Warranty
  • Specs & Data Sheets

    Manuals

    LNX-0702G-SFP Series User Manual (Log in to download the file)

  • Accessories

    • Compare

      IMC-100A: 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter

      • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
      • RJ45 Port Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
       
      $240
      Select options
    • Compare

      SFP-M-T 1 Gb SFP Fiber Transceiver; Multi Mode

      • 850nm VCSEL
      • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
      • Single +3.3V Power Supply
         
      $70
      Select options
    • Compare

      SFP-S10-T 1 Gb SFP Fiber Transceiver; Single Mode

      • Extended Operating Temperature
      • 1310nm FP LD
      • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
       
      $70
      Select options
  • Additional information

    Additional information

    Weight 16 oz
    Dimensions 12 × 13 × 3 in
    Part Number

    LNX-0702G-SFP-T: 7-port Gigabit fiber