Click to zoom
$75

Please sign in or register to see model options and to add products to your cart.

Product short description:
  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ

 

[DISPLAY_ULTIMATE_PLUS]

SFP-S10-T 1 Gb SFP Fiber Transceiver; Single Mode Description

The SFP-S10-T is the cost-effective, high-performance module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s.

Operating on +3.3V power, the module complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP), is intended for single mode fiber, and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

Each module consists of a receiver optical sub-assembly, a transmitter optical sub-assembly, and an electrical sub-assembly. All are housed in a metal package, producing a reliable component.

Designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications, the module is a duplex LC connector transceiver and provides IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25Gb/s intermediate reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

 

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)

 

Additional information

Weight 8 oz
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Part Number

SFP-S10-T: Single Mode 1.25 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, 10KM / LC / 1310nm, -40º to 85ºC

  • Description

    SFP-S10-T 1 Gb SFP Fiber Transceiver; Single Mode Description

    The SFP-S10-T is the cost-effective, high-performance module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s.

    Operating on +3.3V power, the module complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP), is intended for single mode fiber, and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

    Each module consists of a receiver optical sub-assembly, a transmitter optical sub-assembly, and an electrical sub-assembly. All are housed in a metal package, producing a reliable component.

    Designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications, the module is a duplex LC connector transceiver and provides IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25Gb/s intermediate reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

     

  • Features & Benefits

    • Extended Operating Temperature
    • 1310nm FP LD
    • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
    • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
    • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Duplex LC Connector
    • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
    • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
    • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)

     

  • Additional information

    Additional information

    Weight 8 oz
    Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
    Part Number

    SFP-S10-T: Single Mode 1.25 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, 10KM / LC / 1310nm, -40º to 85ºC