These industrial-grade switches provide reliable network communications. Select managed or unmanaged models for copper or fiber-optic cables.

Showing all 7 results

  • Compare

    900EN: 5-Port Ethernet Switch

    • 10/100Mbps
    • 15 to 36V DC power supply required
    • Five shielded RJ-45 sockets, 8-pin, 10Base-T / 100Base-TX
    $320
    Select options
  • Compare

    EIS-408: Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 Web-Managed Ports and Redundancy

    • 6-Port Copper & 2-Port Fiber Web-Managed with Redundancy
    • 12 to 48V DC power supply required
    • Six copper 10Base-T / 100Base-TX, auto-MDI/MDIX and two fiber optic 100Base-FX, SC connectors
    $1,285
    Select options
  • Compare

    IMC-100A: 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter

    • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
    • RJ45 Port Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    $225$275
    Read more
  • Compare

    LNX-0702G: 7-Port Gigabit Ethernet with SFP Fiber Ports

    • 5-Port 10/100/1000TX and 2-port 100/1000 Fx SFP Slots
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • 10Gbps Back-Plane
    $405
    Select options
  • Compare

    LNX-800A: 8-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

    •  8-Port 10/100BaseTX RJ45
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • 2K MAC Address Table
    $175
    Select options
  • Compare

    LNX-800AG: 8-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    • 8-Port 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Fast Ethernet
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • 8K MAC Address Table
    $265
    Select options
  • Compare

    LNX-802AG: 6-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port Gigabit Fiber Switch

    • 6-port 10/100/1000T + 2-port Gb Fiber
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • 8K MAC Address Table
    $725$770
    Read more